Menu
22nd MCRC - 2016 Boys

THE UAW-FORD 22nd ANNUAL

MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC

OFFICIAL SCHEDULE - BOYS

Monday, December 26th

                        At Detroit Renaissance

11:00 AM     Flint Northwestern vs Ferndale University       

12:40 PM      Livonia Stevenson vs Pontiac 

2:20 PM     Flint Hamady vs Detroit Community

4:00 PM    Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills vs Detroit Loyola

5:40 PM     Grand Rapids Union vs Berkley

7:20 PM     West Bloomfield vs Cincinnati (OH) Withrow    

9:00 PM     Detroit Pershing vs Chicago (IL) Orr

        

      

Tuesday, December 27th

                  

                   At Detroit Renaissance

11:00 AM     Gary (IN) Lighthouse vs Grand Rapids Union

12:40 PM      Hazel Park vs Sterling Heights Stevenson

2:20 PM     Adrain vs Harrison Twp. L’anse Creuse

4:00 PM     Warren DeLaSalle vs Cincinnati (OH) Walnut Hills

5:40 PM     Novi vs Toledo (OH) St. Johns

7:20 PM     Chicago (IL) Orr vs Detroit Martin Luther King

9:00 PM     Macomb Dakota vs Columbus (OH) Northland 

                   At Detroit University Prepatory High School        

6:40 PM     Cincinnati (OH) Withrow vs Armada

8:20 PM     Harper Woods vs Southfield Bradford Academy

Wednesday, December 28th

                        At Detroit Renaissance

11:00 AM     Canton vs Warren Woods Tower

12:40 PM      Detroit Old Redford Academy vs Gary (OH) Lighthouse

2:20 PM     Columbus (OH) Northland vs Goodrich

4:00 PM    Troy Athens vs Livonia Stevenson

5:40 PM    Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day vs Warren DeLaSalle

7:20 PM     Ann Arbor Skyline  vs Cincinnati (OH) Walnut Hills  

9:00 PM     Saginaw vs Chicago (IL) Orr

                   At Detroit University Prepatory High School

6:40 PM     Detroit Davis Aerospace vs Detroit Leadership Academy

8:20 PM     Cincinnati (OH) Colerainvs Clawson

Thursday, December 29th

                  At Detroit Renaissance

11:00 AM     Pontiac vs Grosse Pointe North

12:40 PM     Harrison Twp. L’anse Creuse vs Dearborn Heights Robichaud          

2:20 PM     Detroit CMA vs Saginaw Heritage  

4:00 PM     Detroit Renaissance vs Walled Lake Northern

5:40 PM    Dearborn Divine Child vs  North Farmington

7:20 PM     Grand Blanc vs Hazel Park  

9:00 PM     Southfield A & T vs Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day                   

                       At Detroit University Prepatory High School                 

6:40 PM     Detroit Voyageur vs Cambridge (ONT) St. Benedict  

8:20 PM     Farmington Hills Harrison vs Cincinnati (OH) Colerain

  

Friday, December 30th

                        At Detroit Renaissance

11:00 AM     Cambridge (ONT) St. Benedict vs Troy

12:40 PM     Dearborn Heights Annapolis vs Milford

2:20 PM     Utica Ford II vs Birmingham Groves      

4:00 PM     Southfield vs Novi Detroit Catholic Central

5:40 PM     Walled Lake Central vs Detroit Cass Tech

7:20 PM     North Farmington vs Detroit Henry Ford 

9:00 PM     Michigan City (IN) vs Detroit Pershing       

                        At Detroit University Prepatory High School

5:00 PM     Detroit Denby vs Harper Woods Chandler Park Acad.

6:40 PM     Cincinnati (OH) Colerain vs Bloomfield Hills

2016 MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC

ALL BOY GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT:

DETROIT RENAISSANCE HIGH SCHOOL

6565 WEST OUTER DR. – DETROIT, MI 48235

And

DETROIT University Preparatory High School

610 Antionette – DETROIT, MI 48202

Teams and times may change. All teams involved will be notified immediately.

back to top