Menu

19th MCRC - 2013

19th MCRC - 2013

19TH ANNUAL

MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC

BOYS

HARPER WOODS HIGH SCHOOL

20225 Beaconfield – Harper Woods, MI

DEC. 26TH – THURSDAY

11:00 AM     Detroit University Prep vs Jalen Rose Academy

12:40 PM     Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes vs Southfield Bradford Academy

2:20 PM      Detroit Allen Academy vs Fraser

4:00 PM      Grand Rapids Union vs Goodrich

5:40 PM      Ashland (OH) vs Troy

7:20 PM      Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills vs River Rouge

9:00 PM      Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy vs Cincinnati (OH) Withrow

Tournament – Secondary Gym (Semi-Final)

7:00 PM      Farmington vs Windsor (CAN) Herman

8:30 PM      Detroit Davis Aerospace vs Ferndale University

Finals on Dec. 28. Third Place @ 8:00 AM – Championship @ 9:30 AM in the Main School gym)

 

 

DEC. 27TH – FRIDAY

9:20 AM     Dearborn Henry Ford Academy vs Rochecter Hills Stoney Creek

11:00 AM     Southfield Lathrup vs Grand Rapids Union

12:40 PM     Ann Arbor Gabrield Richard vs Avondale

2:20 PM      Rochester Adams vs Melvindale ABT

4:00 PM      Warren Mott vs North Farmington

5:40 PM      Detroit Country Day vs Ashland (OH)

7:20 PM      Cincinnati (OH) Withrow vs Mt. Clemens

9:00 PM      Bowman (IN) Academy vs Romulus

 

 

 

DEC. 28TH – SATURDAY

11:00 AM     Detroit Loyola vs Harper Woods

12:40 PM     Toronto (CAN) Eastern Commerce vs Dearborn Divine Child

2:20 PM      Ypsilanti Lincoln vs Dearborn Fordson

4:00 PM      Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy vs Toledo (OH) Rogers

5:40 PM      Chicago (IL) Orr vs Detroit Frederick Douglass

7:20 PM      Saginaw vs Bowman (IN) Academy

9:00 PM      Chicago (IL) Hyde Park vs Bloomfield Hills

 

DEC. 29TH – SUNDAY

11:00 AM     Royal Oak vs Detroit Cody

12:40 PM     Detroit Martin L. King vs Cincinnati (OH) Withrow

2:20 PM      North Farmington vs Lansing Sexton

4:00 PM      Toledo (OH) Rogers vs Detroit East English Village

5:40 PM      Southfield vs Walled Lake Western

7:20 PM      Mt. Clemens vs Chicago (IL) Hyde Park

9:00 PM      Detroit Pershing vs Chicago (IL) Orr

 

DEC. 30TH – MONDAY

9:20 AM     Royal Oak Shrine vs Detroit Edison

11:00 AM     Windsor (CAN) Catholic Central vs Detroit Community

12:40 PM     Davison vs Detroit Osborn

2:20 PM      Dearborn Hts. Robichaud vs Detroit Renaissance

4:00 PM      Chicago (IL) Hyde Park vs Detroit Southeastern

5:40 PM      Detroit Consortium Prep vs Saginaw

7:20 PM      Chicago (IL) Orr vs Detroit Country Day

9:00 PM      Southfield Christian vs Walled Lake Western

Last modified onMonday, 27 November 2017 18:21
More in this category: « 13th MCRC - 2007 12th MCRC - 2006 »
Login to post comments
back to top