Menu
17th MCRC - 2011

BOYS 2011 SCHEDULE

MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC

@

DETROIT COUNTRY DAY SCHOOLS

MONDAY, DECEMBER 26TH

MAIN GYM

11:00               (A) Windsor Herman (Canada) vs Detroit Frederick Douglass (H)

12:40               (A) Midtown Academy vs Pontiac (H)

2:20               (A) Goodrich vs Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (H)

4:00               (A) Rochester vs Detroit Cody (H)

5:40               (A) River Rouge vs Chippewa Valley (H)

7:20               (A) Toronto Eastern Commerce (Canada) vs Detroit Cass Tech (H)

9:00               (A) Madison (WI) Memeriol vs Detroit Martin L. King (H)

MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM

12:00               (A) Detroit CMA vs Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy (H)

1:40               (A) Troy Athens vs Detroit City (H)

3:20               (A) Farmington vs Melvindale ABT (H)

5:00               (A) Toronto West Humber Collegiate Ins. vs Det. Allen Academy (H)

6:40               (A) Southfield Lathrup vs Bradford Academy (H)

8:20               (A) Inkster vs Detroit Osborn (H)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 27TH

MAIN GYM

11:00               (A) Detroit City vs Cranbrook (H)

12:40               (A) Davison vs Toronto West Humber Collegiate Ins. (Canada) (H)

2:20               (A) Detroit Kettering vs Royal Oak (H)

4:00               (A) Detroit Northwestern vs Toronto Eastern Commerce (Can) (H)

5:40               (A) Cincinnati (OH) Withrow vs East Grand Rapids (H)

7:20               (A) North Farmington vs Madison (WI) Memorial (H)

9:00               (A) Belleville vs Detroit Central (H)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 28TH

MAIN GYM

11:00               (A) Toronto West Humber Collegiate Ins. (Can) vs Uni. Liggett (H)

12:40               (A) East Grand Rapids vs Toronto Easten Commerce (Canada) (H)

2:20               (A) Cincinnati (OH) Withrow vs Goodrich (H)

4:00               (A) Lansing Summit Prep vs Toronto Henry Carr (Canada) (H)

5:40               (A) Madison (WI) Memorial vs Kalamazoo Central (H)

7:20               (A) Chicago (IL) Hyde Park vs Lansing Eastern (H)

9:00               (A) Chicago (IL) Orr vs Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (H)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 29TH

MAIN GYM

11:00               (A) Dearborn Divine Child vs Southfield Lathrup (H)

12:40               (A) Detroit Renaissance vs North Farmington (H)

2:20               (A) Petosky vs Ann Arbor Pioneer (H)

4:00               (A) Detroit Cass Tech vs Cincinnati (OH) Withrow (H)

5:40               (A) Novi Detroit Catholic Central vs Chicago (IL) Orr (H)

7:20               (A) Romulus vs Chicago (IL) Hyde Park (H)

9:00               (A) Toronto Henry Carr (Canada) vs Detroit Pershing (H)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 30TH

MAIN GYM

11:00               (A) Bradford Academy vs Inkster (H)

12:40               (A) Windsor Herman (Canada) vs Petosky (H)

2:20               (A) Ecorse vs Notre Dame Prep (H)

4:00               (A) Pontiac vs Detroit Renaissance (H)

5:40               (A) Chicago (IL) Hyde Park vs Detroit Consortium Prep (H)

7:20               (A) Harper Woods Chandler Park vs Toronto Henry Carr (Can) (H)

9:00               (A) Chicago (IL) Orr vs Detroit Country Day (H)

 

A – Away (Dark Jerseys) / H – Home (White or Light Jerseys)

We ask that you bring both home and away jerseys, just in case of a mix-up.

back to top

2011 Boys Stats Leaders

Points
Rebounds
Assists