Menu
18th MCRC - 2012

18TH ANNUAL MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC

@ BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY H.S.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 26TH

                        MAIN GYM

11:00 AM     Novi Franklin Road Christian vs Southfield Bradford Academy

12:40 PM     Harper Woods vs Inkster

2:20 PM      Detroit Cody vs Novi-Detroit Catholic Central

4:00 PM      Detroit Allen Academy vs Grand Rapids Creston

5:40 PM      Detroit Renaissance vs Rochester

7:20 PM      Detroit Denby vs Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills

9:00 PM      River Rouge vs Cincinnati (OH) Withrow

                        MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM  

2:30 PM      Pontiac Academy of Excellence vs Harper Woods HEART Academy

4:00 PM      Detroit Davis Aerospace vs Detroit University Prep Science & Math

5:35 PM      Dearborn Henry Ford Academy vs Grosse Pointe University Liggett

7:10 PM      Dearborn Riverside Academy – West vs Det. Cesar Chavez Academy

8:45 PM      Detroit Mumford vs Windsor Forster (Canada)

 

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27TH

                        MAIN GYM

11:00 AM     Fraser vs Detroit Osborn

12:40 PM     Grand Rapid Creston vs Melvindale ABT

2:20 PM      Troy vs Dearborn Divine Child

4:00 PM      Windsor Catholic Central (Canada) vs Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

5:40 PM      Goodrich vs Detroit Mumford

7:20 PM      Cincinnati (OH) Withrow vs Southfield Lathrup

9:00 PM      Lansing Eastern vs Detroit Cass Tech

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28TH

                        MAIN GYM

11:00 AM     Royal Oak vs Warren Woods Tower

12:40 PM     Ypsilanti Lincoln vs Oak Park

2:20 PM      Canton vs Cincinnati (OH) Withrow

4:00 PM      Schoolcraft vs Pontiac

5:40 PM      Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy vs Chicago (IL) Hyde Park

7:20 PM      East English Village vs Chicago (IL) Orr

9:00 PM      Bowling Green (OH) vs Detroit Country Day

 

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29TH

                        MAIN GYM

11:00 AM     Melvindale ABT vs Windsor (ON) Cathalic Central

12:40 PM     Davison vs Detroit Martin L. King

2:20 PM      Inkster vs Detroit Renaissance

4:00 PM      Chicago (IL) Orr vs Detroit Frederick Douglass

5:40 PM      Chicago (IL) Hyde Park vs Toledo (OH) Rogers

7:20 PM      Gary (IN) Westside vs Detroit Southeastern

9:00 PM      Detroit Pershing vs Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy

 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 30TH

                        MAIN GYM

12:40 PM     Windsor Forster (Canada) vs Southfield Bradford Academy

2:20 PM      Ecorse vs Southfield

4:00 PM      Detroit Loyola vs Southfield Lathrup

5:40 PM      Detroit Consortium Prep vs Chicago (IL) Hyde Park

7:20 PM      Detroit Community vs Chicago (IL) Orr

9:00 PM      Detroit Country Day vs Walled Lake Western

back to top