Menu
20th MCRC - 2014

THE 20TH ANNUAL

MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC

OFFICIAL SCHEDULE - BOYS

Friday, December 26th

11:00 AM     Royal Oak Shrine  vs Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

12:40 PM      Howell  vs St. Clair Shores South Lake

2:20 PM     Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy  vs  Pontiac

4:00 PM    Todelo (OH) Rogers  vs Grand Rapids Union

5:40 PM     Cincinnati (OH) Withrow  vs  River Rouge

7:20 PM     Ypsilanti  vs Michigan City (IN)

9:00 PM     Detroit Pershing vs Warren Mott

Saturday, December 27th

                  

                   Main Gym

11:00 AM     Dearborn Heights Robichaud  vs Melvindale ABT

12:40 PM      Davison  vs Toledo (OH) Rogers

2:20 PM     Grand Rapids Union  vs Cincinnati (OH) Withrow

4:00 PM     Troy  vs Ashland (OH)

5:40 PM     Ann Arbor Huron  vs Toronto (ONT) Father Henry Carr

7:20 PM     Saginaw  vs Gary (IN) Bowman

9:00 PM     Milan  vs  Warren DeLaSalle 

                   Auxiliary Gym

3:00 PM     Hazel Park vs  Detroit Edison PSA

4:40 PM     Novi Detroit Catholic Central vs Southfield Bradford Academy

6:20 PM     Toronto (ONT) Eastern Commerce vs Walled Lake Western

8:00 PM     St. Clair Shores South Lake vs Windsor (ONT) Catholic Central

Sunday, December 28th

11:00 AM     Windsor (ONT) Herman  vs  Detroit Cody

12:40 PM      Toronto (ONT) Father Henry Carr  vs Detroit Osborn

2:20 PM     Toronto (ONT) Eastern Commerce  vs  Southfield Lathrup

4:00 PM    Cincinnati (OH) Withrow  vs Detroit Loyola

5:40 PM    Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day  vs  Ashland (OH)

7:20 PM     Chicago (IL) Hyde Park   vs Ann Arbor Huron 

9:00 PM     Chicago (IL) Orr  vs Detroit Henry Ford

Monday, December 29th

                  Main Gym

11:00 AM     Walled Lake Central  vs  West Bloomfield

12:40 PM     Dearborn Divine Child vs Harper Woods

2:20 PM     Rochester Adams  vs  Detroit Consortium

4:00 PM     Gary (IN) Bowman  vs  Southfield

5:40 PM    Detroit Denby  vs Chicago (IL) Orr

7:20 PM     Warren DeLaSalle  vs  Saginaw

9:00 PM     Detroit Renaissance  vs  Chicago (IL) Hyde Park

                       Auxiliary Gym

3:00 PM     Windsor (ONT) Herman  vs  Detroit University Prep

4:40 PM    Windsor (ONT) Catholic Central vs Detroit Frederick Douglass

6:20 PM     Windsor (ONT) Forrester  vs  Bloomfield Hills

8:00 PM     Southfield Bradford Academyvs Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

  

Tuesday, December 30th

9:20 AM     Armada  vs Detroit Public Academy

11:00 AM     Harper Woods vs Royal Oak

12:40 PM     Ypsilanti Arbor Prep  vs Oak Park

2:20 PM     Pontiac  vs Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

4:00 PM     Goodrich  vs Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills

5:40 PM     Chicago (IL) Hyde Park vs Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day

7:20 PM     Chicago (IL) Orr vs  Detroit Pershing

9:00 PM     River Rouge  vs Wayne Memorial

   

2014 MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC

ALL BOY GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT:

HARPER WOODS HIGH SCHOOL

20225 BEACONSFIELD ST. – HARPER WOODS, MI 48225

 

Teams and times may change. All teams involved will be notified immediately.

back to top

2014 Boys Stats Leaders

Points
Rebounds
Assists