24th MCRC - 2018 Boys

THE 24th ANNUAL MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC OFFICIAL SCHEDULE - BOYS              Friday, December 28th 10:00 AM Novi Christian vs Melvindale ABT 11:40 PM Detroit Pershing vs Detroit University Prep 1:20 PM Troy vs Ann Arbor Huron 3:00 PM Milford vs Harper Woods 4:40 PM Cincinnati (OH) Withrow vs Warren DeLaSalle 6:20 PM Williamston vs Pickerington (OH) Central 8:00…
Read more...

23rd MCRC - 2017 Boys Program Page

Schedule and Results Complete Game by Game Coverage Motor City Roundball Classic Alumni Team Pages Ann Arbor Huron Ann Arbor Skyline Canton Cincinnati Colerain Cincinnati Withrow Beachwood (OH) Columbus (OH.) Northland Columbus Eastmoor Dearborn Divine Child Dearborn Heights Annapolis Dearborn Heights Robichaud Detroit Cass Tech Detroit CMA Detroit Country Day Detroit Henry Ford Detroit Jalen Rose Academy Detroit King Detroit…
Read more...

23rd MCRC - 2017 Boys

THE UAW-FORD 23rd ANNUAL MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC OFFICIAL SCHEDULE - BOYS              Wednesday, December 27th                    11:00 AM Detroit Osborn vs Southfield A & T 12:40 PM St. Clair vs Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 2:20 PM Saginaw Heritage vs L’anse Creuse 4:00 PM Troy Athens vs Grand Rapids Union 5:40 PM Cincinnati (OH) Withrow vs North Farmington 7:20 PM…
Read more...

22nd MCRC - 2016 Boys

THE UAW-FORD 22nd ANNUAL MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC OFFICIAL SCHEDULE - BOYS Monday, December 26th                         At Detroit Renaissance 11:00 AM     Flint Northwestern vs Ferndale University        12:40 PM      Livonia Stevenson vs Pontiac  2:20 PM     Flint Hamady vs Detroit Community 4:00 PM    Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills vs Detroit Loyola 5:40 PM     Grand Rapids Union vs Berkley 7:20 PM     West Bloomfield vs Cincinnati (OH) Withrow     9:00…
Read more...

21st MCRC - 2015

THE 21th ANNUAL MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC OFFICIAL SCHEDULE – BOYS Saturday, December 26th                         MAIN GYM 11:00 AM     Wind. (ONT) Catholic Central vs Flint Hamady 12:40 PM      Ferndale University  vs Melvindale ABT 2:20 PM     Toledo (OH) Rogers  vs Detroit Central 4:00 PM    Gary (IN) Roosevelt  vs Pontiac 5:40 PM     Gary (IN) Thea Bowman  vs  Grand Rapids Union 7:20 PM     Cincinnati (OH)…
Read more...

20th MCRC - 2014

THE 20TH ANNUAL MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC OFFICIAL SCHEDULE - BOYS Friday, December 26th 11:00 AM     Royal Oak Shrine  vs Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 12:40 PM      Howell  vs St. Clair Shores South Lake 2:20 PM     Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy  vs  Pontiac 4:00 PM    Todelo (OH) Rogers  vs Grand Rapids Union 5:40 PM     Cincinnati (OH) Withrow  vs  River Rouge 7:20 PM    …
Read more...

19th MCRC - 2013

19TH ANNUAL MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC BOYS HARPER WOODS HIGH SCHOOL 20225 Beaconfield – Harper Woods, MI DEC. 26TH – THURSDAY 11:00 AM     Detroit University Prep vs Jalen Rose Academy 12:40 PM     Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes vs Southfield Bradford Academy 2:20 PM      Detroit Allen Academy vs Fraser 4:00 PM      Grand Rapids Union vs Goodrich 5:40 PM      Ashland (OH)…
Read more...

18th MCRC - 2012

18TH ANNUAL MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC @ BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY H.S. WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 26TH                         MAIN GYM 11:00 AM     Novi Franklin Road Christian vs Southfield Bradford Academy 12:40 PM     Harper Woods vs Inkster 2:20 PM      Detroit Cody vs Novi-Detroit Catholic Central 4:00 PM      Detroit Allen Academy vs Grand Rapids Creston 5:40 PM      Detroit…
Read more...

17th MCRC - 2011

BOYS 2011 SCHEDULE MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC @ DETROIT COUNTRY DAY SCHOOLS MONDAY, DECEMBER 26TH MAIN GYM 11:00               (A) Windsor Herman (Canada) vs Detroit Frederick Douglass (H) 12:40               (A) Midtown Academy vs Pontiac (H) 2:20               (A) Goodrich vs Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (H) 4:00               (A) Rochester vs Detroit Cody (H) 5:40               (A) River Rouge vs Chippewa Valley (H) 7:20              …
Read more...

16th MCRC - 2010

2010 BOYS TENTATIVE SCHEDULE MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC DECEMBER 26TH , SUNDAY Plymouth Prep Academy (A) vs Harper Woods (H) @ 12:40 PM Detroit City (A) vs Henry Ford Academy (H) @ 2:20 PM West Bloomfield (A) vs Chandler Park Academy (H) @ 4:00 PM Ypsilanti (A) vs Novi Detroit Catholic Central (H) @ 5:40 PM Toronto (ONT) Eastern Commerce…
Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed