TJ Kelly

TJ Kelly

Inside Prep Sports est. 2006, @statechampsmich ,  @MCRoundball
, @MichElite25,  Fastbreak Invitationa,l 313 Classic, NCAA coaches are permitted to subscribe.

Website URL: https://twitter.com/scoopIPS

26th MCRC - 2021 Girls

THE 26th ANNUAL

MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC

OFFICIAL SCHEDULE - Girls

 

 Westfield Prep High School (23750 Elmira St., Redford Charter Twp., MI 48239)
@ScoopIPS @MCRoundball

     

      

Monday, December 27th
11:00 AM Ann Arbor Huron vs Utica Ford
12:40 PM
Detroit Cody vs Mt Clemens
2:20 PM Blissfield vs South Lake
4:00 PM University Prep vs Saginaw Arthur Hill
5:40 PM Ann Arbor Skyline vs Grosse Pointe South
7:20 PM Detroit King vs Bridgeport

 

Tuesday, December 28th
9:20 AM North Farmington vs L'Anse Creuse North
11:00 AM Troy vs Marysville
12:40 PM Flint Hamady vs Detroit King
2:20 PM West Bloomfield vs Brighton
4:00 PM Hartland vs Detroit Country Day
5:40 PM Chicago Phillips vs Ann Arbor Pioneer
7:20 PM Grand Blanc vs Detroit Cass Tech

 

 

Wednesday, December 29th 
9:20 AM  Westfield Prep (B) vs Pontiac
11:00 AM  Ann Arbor Huron vs South Lake
12:40 PM  L'Anse Creuse North vs Davison
2:20 PM Port Huron Northen vs St. Ignace
4:00 PM  Westfield Prep vs Chicago Phillips
5:40 PM  Detroit Country Day vs Ludington
7:20 PM Frankenmuth vs Ypsilanti Arbor Prep

 

 

Thursday, December 30th
9:20 AM Westfield Prep (B) vs Michigan Collegiate
11:00 AM Chicago Phillips vs Saginaw Heritage
12:40 PM Hartland vs Kalamazoo Central
2:20 PM Grand Blanc vs Westfield Prep
4:00 PM Detroit Cass Tech vs Frankenmuth
5:40 PM Ludington vs West Bloomfield
7:20 PM Plymouth Christian vs Bridgeport

26th MCRC - 2021 Boys

THE 26th ANNUAL

MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC

OFFICIAL SCHEDULE - BOYS

 

 Ferndale High School (881 Pinecrest, Ferndale, MI., 48220)
@ScoopIPS @MCRoundball

     

      

Monday, December 27th
11:30 AM Detroit Southeastern vs. Center Line
1:10 PM
Warren Lincoln vs. Grand Rapids Union
2:50 PM  Detroit Renaissance vs. Bloomfield Hills
4:30 PM Ferndale vs. Port Huron Northern
6:10 PM University of Detroit-Jesuit vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central

 

Tuesday, December 28th
11:30 AM Roseville vs. Monroe
1:10 PM Detroit Public Safety Academy vs. Dexter
2:50 PM Macomb Dakota vs. Warren Fitzgerald
4:30 PM Saginaw Arthur Hill vs. Oak Park
6:10 PM Rochester Adams vs. Williamston
7:50 PM  Detroit Loyola vs. Romulus Summit North Academy

 

Wednesday, December 29th
11:30 AM Detroit Lincoln-King Academy vs. Milford
1:10 PM Saginaw Heritage vs. Howell
2:50 PM Ludington vs. Ann Arbor Skyline
4:30 PM Detroit University Prep vs. Flint Carman-Ainsworth
6:10 PM Bloomfield Hills vs. Detroit Catholic Central
7:50 PM Hamtramck vs. East Lansing

 

Thursday, December 30th
11:30 AM Adrian vs. Pontiac Notre Dame
1:10 PM
Dearborn Divine Child vs. L'anse Creuse
2:50 PM Detroit Cass Tech vs. Ludington
4:30 PM Grosse Pointe South vs. West Bloomfield
6:10 PM Detroit Pershing vs. Warren De La Salle
7:50 PM Detroit King vs. Saginaw

Teams and times may change. All teams involved will be notified immediately.

 

Teams listed first will be the AWAY TEAM (Dark Uniforms) and the team listed second,

will be the HOME TEAM (White Uniforms).

Example: Flint Beecher (Away) vs Reese (Home)

 

Subscribe to this RSS feed

Log in or create an account